Institute

Faculty & Staff

# Faculty Name Designation
1 ANINDYA KISHORE MAITI Lecturer in Pharmacy
2 ROUNAK SAHA Lecturer in Automobile Engineering
3 PARTHA SARATHI BHATTACHARJEE Junior Lecturer in Automobile Engineering
4 ALOK KUMAR KOLEY Lecturer in Automobile Engineering
5 SUBHADEEP DEY Lecturer in Automobile Engineering
6 UTTAM DAS Lecturer in Automobile Engineering
7 ANIRBAN BOSE Lecturer in Pharmacy
8 Rudra Prasad Sarkar Lecturer in Physics
9 DEBASHIS BARMAN Lecturer in Civil Engineering
10 DEBDULAL ROY Lecturer in Pharmacy
11 Atanu Chakraborty Lecturer in Mechanical Engineering
12 PRANAB SAHA ROY Lecturer in Civil Engineering
13 MANAB KUMAR BOSE Lecturer in Civil Engineering
14 Nibedita Sarkar Lecturer in Chemistry
15 PRASENJIT BASU Lecturer in Mechanical Engineering
16 SAGAR KUMAR BARMAN Lecturer in Mechanical Engineering
17 Kamal Roy Foreman (Meachanical)
18 SWAPNA ROY Laboratory Assistant (Pharmacy)
19 ASHIS DATTA Laboratory Assistant (Pharmacy)
20 SADHAN CHANDRA MALLICK Workshop Instructor / Instructor (Automobile Engineering)
21 Subhajit Ganguly Stenographer-cum-Confidential Clerk
22 JOYDEB SARKAR Workshop Instructor / Instructor (Electrical Engineering)
23 Jatish Mitra Workshop Instructor / Instructor(Smithy)
24 RAMESH CHANDRA RAY Workshop Instructor / Instructor (Electrical Engineering)
25 Pinaki Kar Lecturer in Electrical Engineering
26 PARTHA PRATIM Biswas Lecturer in Computer Science and Technology
27 ARINDAM SARKAR Lecturer in Pharmacy
28 BISWAJIT GHOSH Group D
29 BHABATOSH SEAL Group D
30 PINTU DEY SARKAR Group D
31 KAMAL RAY Group D
32 NRIPEN BASFORE Group D
33 SUNIT KUMAR GUHA NIYOGI Group D
34 Parbati Limbu Helper
35 TINKU GHOSH DEY Cook
36 SADHAN CHANDRA BARMAN Night Guard
37 KOUSHIK DUTTA Group D
38 KOUSTAV CHAKRABORTY Accountant
39 SABITA MODAK Matron
40 BISWAJIT SINGH Lecturer in Mathematics
41 ARGHYADEEP SARKAR Field Officer
42 DEBASREE BANIK Data Entry Operator
43 PUJAN SARKAR Principal
44 BROTIN BARUA Lecturer in Electrical Engineering
45 NIMA SANGAY SHERPA Lecturer in Electrical Engineering
46 BIPUL CHANDRA DAS Lecturer in Civil Engineering
47 SOURAV DHAR Lecturer in Civil Engineering
48 MEGHNAD HEMBRAM Lecturer in Electrical Engineering
49 SURAJ DAS Lecturer in Humanities
50 BIBUDH MITRA Lecturer in Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering
51 AMIT SEN Lower Division Clerk
52 MOHITOSH MURMU Lower Division Clerk