Department of Technical Education, Training & Skill Development Govt. of West Bengal

Faculty & Staff

Faculty & Staff

# Faculty Name Designation
1 DHRUBAJYOTI DOLAI Accountant
2 ANNAPURNA HALDAR Assistant Cook
3 ANSHUMAN GHANTY Cashier
4 BIKASH HALDAR Cook
5 SURAJ DAS Cook
6 HARENDRANATH MONDAL Cook
7 NIRANJAN DAS Darwan
8 TAPANKUMAR DUTTA Darwan
9 BISWANATH HAZRA Darwan
10 BIPADTARAN CHAKRABORTY Darwan
11 ASHOKKUMAR DHANI Darwan
12 BHAIRAB CHATTERJEE Darwan
13 SUBHASCHANDRA DAS Darwan
14 SNEHANGSU MAJUMDAR Dresser-cum-Compounder
15 RANJIT BAURI Group D
16 MANIKCHANDRA BANIK Group D
17 SHYAMAPADA TUDU Group D
18 BISWAJIT BARUA Group D
19 UDAYSANKAR GANGOPADHYAY Group D
20 ASHIS SAHA Head Clerk
21 GOUTAM DAS Heavy Motor Vehicle Driver
22 DURGI HADI Karmabandhu
23 MOUSUMI ROY Laboratory Assistant (Chemistry)
24 ANUPAM RAY Laboratory Assistant (Metallurgy)
25 UJJAL DAS Laboratory Assistant (Metallurgy)
26 RAGUNATH GOSWAMI Laboratory Attendant
27 BISWANATH SHAW Laboratory Attendant
28 Dr AnupKumar Hajra Lecturer in Chemistry
29 SADHAN MOHANTA Lecturer in Civil Engineering
30 SABYASACHI DEY Lecturer in Civil Engineering
31 RAHUL PAL Lecturer in Civil Engineering
32 Partha Tewari Lecturer in Computer Application
33 Giridhar Maji Lecturer in Electrical Engineering
34 BIPLAB CHATTARAJ Lecturer in Electrical Engineering
35 SANJIB DEB Lecturer in Electrical Engineering
36 NAMRAJIT DEY Lecturer in Electrical Engineering
37 BIKSHAN GHOSH Lecturer in Electrical Engineering
38 JAYANTAKUMAR DAS Lecturer in Electrical Engineering
39 SiddharthaSankar Mandal Lecturer in Foundry Technology
40 RIYA MONDAL Lecturer in Foundry Technology
41 ARUN NANDI Lecturer in Humanities
42 DR. SABITRI MAJHI Lecturer in Mathematics
43 NAZRUL ISLAM Lecturer in Mathematics
44 BAPPA MAJI Lecturer in Mathematics
45 DINESH SINGH Lecturer in Mechanical Engineering
46 RAJATSUBHRA BHOWMIK Lecturer in Mechanical Engineering
47 SUJIT BANERJEE Lecturer in Mechanical Engineering
48 SUMAN MONDAL Lecturer in Mechanical Engineering
49 Kalyan Mukherjee Lecturer in Mechanical Engineering
50 MRINMOY GHOSH Lecturer in Metallurgical Engineering
51 SAIKAT DAS Lecturer in Metallurgical Engineering
52 Ajitesh Barman Lecturer in Metallurgical Engineering
53 NikhilJyoti Bhattacharjee Lecturer in Mining Engineering
54 Golam Sarware Jahan Lecturer in Mining Engineering
55 AVIJIT DUTTA Lecturer in Mining Engineering
56 Asikul Islam Lecturer in Mining Survey
57 SubhashChandra Shil Lecturer in Mining Survey
58 Janardan Das Lecturer in Mining Survey
59 Pankaj Kumar Lecturer in Mining Survey
60 DEBNATH RAHA Lecturer in Physics
61 RAJA CHAKRABORTY Library Assistant
62 DHARAM DAS Mali
63 SATARUPA MALLICK Matron
64 KRANTIKUMAR YADAV Peon
65 UTTAMKUMAR CHATTERJEE Senior Clerk
66 ASHOK HELA Sweeper
67 SUKLAL HARIZAN Sweeper
68 GITA HADI Sweeper
69 KRISHNENDU CHATTERJEE Workshop Instructor / Instructor (Computer Software Technology)
70 SOUMITRA BANERJEE Workshop Instructor / Instructor (Electrical Engineering)
71 PROBHATKUMAR MAZUMDER Workshop Instructor / Instructor (Fitting)
72 NABINCHANDRA SEN Workshop Instructor / Instructor (Mechanical Engineering)
73 SOUMEN GORAI Workshop Instructor / Instructor (Turner)
74 SANDIPAN CHATTOPADHYAY Workshop Instructor (Welding)
75 JOYDEB DAS Workshop Instructor (Welding)