Department of Technical Education, Training & Skill Development Govt. of West Bengal

Institute

Faculty & Staff

# Faculty Name Designation
1 TAPAS SEN Lecturer in Mechanical Engineering
2 CHINMOY PATRA Lecturer in Mathematics
3 Samaresh Hazra Lecturer in Computer Science and Technology
4 Kajal Chatterjee Group D
5 GOPAL NATH Workshop Instructor / Instructor (Pattern)
6 MOLOY GHOSH Workshop Instructor / Instructor (Machine Shop)
7 KALYAN KUMAR MALLICK Junior Lecturer in Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering
8 Deepneha Dutta Lecturer in Medical Electronics
9 Mrityunjoy Bhattacharjee Group D
10 Suchandra Adhikary Lecturer in Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering
11 Abira Das Lecturer in Computer Science and Technology
12 CHAITALI ROY Store Keeper
13 Sudipta Mondal Lecturer in Medical Electronics
14 BODHISATTWA RAKSHIT Lecturer in Computer Science and Technology
15 Uttam Hela Group D
16 FIROZA KHATOON MALLIK Lecturer in Computer Science and Technology
17 SUBHADIP BARMAN Group D
18 HIREN HOWLADER Library Assistant(UDC)
19 Sumita Sinha Lecturer in Electrical Engineering
20 INDRANIL SEN Group D
21 Kaberi Bhattacherjee Group D
22 Kamal Das Workshop Instructor / Instructor (Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering)
23 Manoranjan Bera Lower Division Clerk
24 MOUSUMI PALIT Lecturer in Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering
25 PRABIR KUMAR DAS Workshop Instructor / Instructor (Computer Science and Technology)
26 Prasanta Pandit Group D
27 AMIT KUMAR MONDAL Lecturer in Chemistry
28 Swarup Kayal Lecturer in Electrical Engineering
29 PINAKI RANJAN PAL Lecturer in Electrical Engineering
30 Debabrata Sarkar Lecturer in Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering
31 DEBASISH PAL Lecturer in Electrical Engineering
32 Shrabani Chakraborty Junior Lecturer in Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering
33 ANUPAM MUKHERJEE Foreman (Meachanical)
34 ARUP MONDAL Head Clerk
35 ASHIS KUMAR MAJHI Lecturer in Electrical Engineering
36 ASIM KUMAR NASKAR Workshop Instructor / Instructor(Smithy)
37 Sanjib Kumar Chowdhury Junior Lecturer in Mechanical Engineering
38 Sangita Chakraborty Lecturer in Humanities
39 Ratan Kumar Mistri Group D
40 Sanjib Kumar Das Typist Clerk Grade-I
41 ADITYA ABHINAV Lecturer in Mechanical Engineering
42 BISWAJIT HALDER Group D
43 JAYANTA SIKDER Group D
44 DEBABRATA ROY Group D
45 Swapan Kumar Chakrabarti Librarian
46 SHIBU CHANDRA DAS Group D
47 TANMOY SADHUKHAN Lecturer in Mechanical Engineering
48 SUBHOJIT ROY Lecturer in Computer Science and Technology
49 RATHINDRA NATH BISWAS Lecturer in Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering
50 MD AYUB SHEIKH Lecturer in Physics
51 SUROJIT DUTTA Lecturer in Mathematics
52 SUMAN CHATTOPADHYAY Lecturer in Mechanical Engineering
53 SOHAM GHOSH Lecturer in Mechanical Engineering